The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

2016 Gi Regionals Wellington - Winners List
Published on 22 July 2016 at 10:33 AM, Pacific/Auckland
Division1st2nd3rd
KIDS >> A
Rhys Greville
Allegiance
Ellis Anaru Ferguson
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Logan Rodden
Brasa New Zealand
KIDS >> B
Naomi Burbury
Allegiance
Maddy White
Inglewood BJJ
Casey Abbott
Orphans MMA
KIDS >> C
Atosha Paenga
Allegiance
Courtney Valentine
Inglewood BJJ
Leah Udy
Gracie Gym Wanganui
KIDS >> D
Dallas Martin
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Patrick Burbury
Allegiance
Riley Clark
Allegiance
KIDS >> E
Alec Paenga
Allegiance
Ayden Tua
Allegiance
Luke Matthews
Oliver MMA Kapiti
KIDS >> F
Wyatt Hunt
Brasa New Zealand
Taika Brooking
Gracie Gym Wanganui
 
KIDS >> G
Billy Martin
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Mokoia Wilson-Winterburn
Gracie Gym Wanganui
Lochie Rodden
Brasa New Zealand
KIDS >> H
Linkin Huta
Inglewood BJJ
Jude Matthews
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Cavalli Niu
Oliver MMA Kapiti
KIDS >> I
Jordan Ross
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Oscar Graf-Cate
The Martial Arts Academy
Vincent Hunt
Brasa New Zealand
KIDS >> J
Bronson White
Gracie Gym Wanganui
Tyler Koorey
Gracie Gym Wanganui
 
KIDS >> J1
Anton te Dorsthorst
Oliver MMA
Kyson Davenport
Southern Tribes
Seamus Fitzgerald
Allegiance
KIDS >> J2
Jake White
Inglewood BJJ
Riley Calkin
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Isiah white
Gracie Gym Wanganui
KIDS >> J3
Brandon Meyer
Auckland MMA
brad Morgan
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
FLYNN CONROY-RUTTEN
Oliver MMA Kapiti
KIDS >> J4
Jahdyn Williams
Allegiance
Manaia Rangihuna
TCMA
Te Ao Oterangi Thompson
Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
KIDS >> K
Preston Valentine
Inglewood BJJ
Austin Huta
Inglewood BJJ
Bailey Udy
Gracie Gym Wanganui
KIDS >> L
Tyler Smith
Allegiance
Jordyn Robinson-Human
Southern Tribes
Corben Matthews
Oliver MMA Kapiti
KIDS >> L1
Ethan Watts
Brasa New Zealand
Kai Bruce
Southern Tribes
Dre Prescott
Oliver MMA Kapiti
KIDS >> M
Brody Zander
Southern Tribes
Jordan Wallace-leef
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Blake Koorey
Gracie Gym Wanganui
KIDS >> O
Corin Braddick
Oliver MMA Kapiti
James Bramley
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
Christian Bennett
Deep Water BJJ
KIDS >> P
Zane Illingworth
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
Nigel Brookes
Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Christian Fletcher
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> P1
Jaye Rio
Allegiance
Jesse Poretti
The Martial Arts Academy
Te Manawa Hayes
Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
KIDS >> R
Eli Isherwoood
Southern Tribes
Christos Petratos
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Tyson O'Brien
Orphans MMA
KIDS >> S
Jacob Isherwood
Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Josh Kruger
Brasa New Zealand
Ammon Turner
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
KIDS >> T
Summer Prentice-Spooner
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Xavier Clarke
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Desire Talia Pologa
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> T1
bridgette lalanne
Oliver MMA
JADA HYNSON
Oliver MMA KAPITI
 
KIDS >> T2
Massey Ferguson
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Evie roy
Gracie Gym Wanganui
Sarah Culshaw
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
KIDS >> T3
Blaise Clarke
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Phoenix Huta
Inglewood BJJ
Ada brooking
Gracie Gym Wanganui
KIDS >> T4
Millie Culshaw
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
Savarnah Johns
TCMA
Margaret Doctor
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> T5
Eternity Thompson
Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Grettel Neary
Oliver MMA Kapiti
 
Open >> Brown-Black >> 1
Dan Digby
Orphans MMA
Patrick Te Tau
GSW
Joseph Rivers
Gracie Gym Wellington
Adult Gi >> White >> Light Feather (up to 64.0 kg)
Akimitsu Hirayama
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Andrew Buck
Gracie Gym Wellington
Nathan Ryder
Inglewood BJJ
Adult Gi >> White >> Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Arjuna Welsh
Oliver MMA HQ
Jeffrey Roulston
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
carl breakwell
rolling inc
Adult Gi >> White >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Jeff Silverman
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Haeata Watson
Orphans MMA
Joel Clair
Allegiance
Adult Gi >> White >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Jesse Harrison
Sorisso BJJ
Michael Azzarelli
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Brayden Eagle
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
Adult Gi >> White >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
Joe Burbury
Allegiance
George Miller
Gracie Gym Wellington
Rawiri Veltmeyer
Southern Tribes
Adult Gi >> White >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
Alex Salenko
Gracie Gym Wellington
Edy Timu
Orphans MMA
Aaron Brooker
GSW
Adult Gi >> White >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
abraham Hirini
Submission
Anaru Te Kiira Ratima
Southern Tribes Manawatu
Tom Watson
Gracie Gym Wanganui
Adult Gi >> White >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Nick Preval
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Gene Kingi
Submission
Blair Tatere-Beamsley
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Light (up to 64.0 kg)
marie Becdelievre
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Camilla Raymond
Gracie Gym Wellington
Wendy Bruce
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Middle (up to 69.0 kg)
Rebecca Annan
Sorisso BJJ
Laura Moran
Orphans MMA
Lena Pologa
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Medium Heavy (up to 74.0 kg)
Jacqui Ellis
GSW
Katherine Ball
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
 
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Light Feather (up to 64.0 kg)
Ethan Welch
Brasa New Zealand
Tom Ellis
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
 
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Airana Ngarewa
Deep Water BJJ
Ricardo Ferreria
Gracie Gym Wellington
Damian Nam
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Jackie Hunt
Brasa New Zealand
Leif Jeffries
Oliver MMA
Kieran Ruffles
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Patrick Vakameilalo
Oliver MMA
Stuart Pearson
Roger Gracie Academy
Finn Brown
Brown and Taiapa Sports Academy
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
Hayden Martine
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Elliot Leader
Southern Tribes Manawatu
 
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
Nick Allan
Oliver MMA
james Price
Deep Water BJJ
Bryce Good
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
Cameron Edmunds
Gracie Gym Wellington
sam boesch
Gracie Gym Rotorua
 
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Nathan Topia
Southern Tribes
Tau Thompson
Southern Tribes
Ben Koloto
GSW
Adult Gi >> Blue >> WOMEN Feather (up to 58.5 kg)
Annie Lee
Oliver MMA
Jo Burke
Gracie Gym Wanganui
Paula Te Kawa
Carlson Gracie NZ - Jose Gomes Team
Adult Gi >> Blue >> WOMEN Middle (up to 69.0 kg)
Cassie Walker
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Joela Elliot
Allegiance
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Rowan Carreira
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Bryce Gambirazzi
Allegiance
Troy Tawhiao
Inglewood BJJ
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Chevron Hassett
Gracie Gym Wellington
Joel Armstrong
Sorisso BJJ
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
wade hollis
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Hayden Millard
Orphans MMA
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
Oliver Wiles
GSW
Rodney Horomona
Allegiance
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
Vaughan antonio
Southern Tribes
Brent Te Kawa
Carlson Gracie NZ - Jose Gomes Team
James Allison
Orphans MMA
Adult Gi >> Brown >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Joseph Rivers
Gracie Gym Wellington
Joel Mulvaney
TCMA
Jerry Prentice
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Adult Gi >> Brown >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
Cam Steer
Checkmat
Gareth Burke
Orphans MMA
 
Adult Gi >> Black >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
Patrick Te Tau
GSW
Dan Digby
Orphans MMA
Darren Brown
GSW
Adult Gi >> White-Blue >> WOMEN Heavy (over 74 kg)
Pat Thomson
The Martial Arts Academy
Rini Puhia-Herangi
Gracie Gym Wanganui
Sonja Hempel
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Masters Gi >> White >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
cormac fitzgerald
Allegiance
Josh Hanger
Orphans MMA
 
Masters Gi >> White >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Adam Codd
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
Tim Anderson
GSW
 
Masters Gi >> Blue >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Whitz Kerehoma
Southern Tribes
Mike Meyer
Auckland MMA
 
Masters Gi >> Blue >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
Daiman Katu
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Olly Kruger
Brasa New Zealand
 
Masters Gi >> Blue >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
sonny leonard wi
Taupo ROC Taupo
Ricky Kirikiri
Orphans MMA
 
 
Copyright © 2016 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of 2016 Gi Regionals Wellington. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.