The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

2015 NZ Grappler NoGi Regionals - Winners List
Published on 7 November 2015 at 7:23 PM, Pacific/Auckland
Division1st2nd3rd4th
KIDS >> A
Ty Campbell
Oliver MMA
lennix Thomas
Hori Thai
MJ Bennett
Oliver MMA
Wiremu Reriti
Hori Thai
KIDS >> B
Callum Mackie
Oliver MMA
Jamie Glassie
Oliver MMA
Kai Fyson
Oliver MMA
Courtney Valentine
Inglewood BJJ
KIDS >> C
Lucifero spraggs
Oliver MMA
Thomas MATICH
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Linkin Huta
Inglewood BJJ
Alex Suddens
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> D
Kaylem Glassie
Oliver MMA
Kiwa Rawhiti
Oliver MMA
Tamatoa Hebden-Penitoa
Lion's Den
 
KIDS >> F
Janelle Dhedadig
Oliver MMA
Ocean Kingi
Southern Tribes
Olivia Retimana
Coast Academy BJJ
 
KIDS >> G
Joshua Marshall
Oliver MMA
Jake White
Inglewood BJJ
Diego Leilua
Oliver MMA
TJ LEE
Lowkey
KIDS >> H
jaeden brown
Oliver MMA
Tama Rika
Hori Thai
peter waaka
Hori Thai
Arama Campbell
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> I
Leah Da Silva
Gracie Gym
bridgette lalanne
Oliver MMA
Desire Talia Pologa
Oliver MMA
Esther Papuni
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> J
Rererangi Twaddell
The Martial Arts Academy
Lauryn Kingi
Tu Kaha
  
KIDS >> K
Jessica Sealey
Oliver MMA
Ev'a Hynson
Oliver MMA
Sieanna Lloyd
My BJJ Whangarei
Cameron Haskins
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> L
Zanetta Poretti
The Martial Arts Academy
Rangimarie Twaddell
The Martial Arts Academy
Christina Nicolls
Southern Tribes
Shannon O'Brien
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> M
Lenin Simi
Oliver MMA
Anton te Dorsthorst
Oliver MMA
Nixon Suddens
Oliver MMA
Xanda Marsters
Pacific MMA
KIDS >> N
kaige brown
Oliver MMA
Alexander Benton
Oliver MMA
Preston Valentine
Inglewood BJJ
Deasharn Hebden-Salase
Lion's Den
KIDS >> O
Ryder Williams
Oliver MMA
tayze samuels
Te Kura Awhio
rusty jones
Southern Tribes
 
KIDS >> P
Daniel Benton
Oliver MMA
levi mckay
Oliver MMA
Corban Glew
GroundControl
kees mckay
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> Q
Brandon Meyer
Tu Kaha
Riley Williams
Tu Kaha
Carston Fraser
Oliver MMA
Crue Williams
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> R
William GRACE
Oliver MMA
Joshua Hindley
Oliver MMA
Reina Ruwhiu
Southern Tribes
Cody Dion Dreyer
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> S
Charlie Bhana-Sayring
Inglewood BJJ
Aidan Turner
Oliver MMA
Braiden Parkes
Coast Academy BJJ
Munro Elliott-Brooking
East Coast BJJ
KIDS >> T
Jaga Mete
Oliver MMA
Dominic Pene
DS Team
Ethan Welch
Brasa New Zealand
Connor Tiplady
Lion's Den
KIDS >> U
Patrick Apanui
Hori Thai
Tawharau Mohi
Hori Thai
Zachary Fenwick
Lion's Den
Jesse Poretti
The Martial Arts Academy
KIDS >> V
enele levita
Whangarei BJJ
Nicholas low
Te Kura Awhio
harlem teaonui
Hori Thai
braydan rogers
Lion's Den
KIDS >> W
Zachariah Collins
Hori Thai
sheydon pai
Lion's Den
NO PLACEMENT
 
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Light Feather (up to 61.5 kg)
Geofrey Kong
City BJJ
Andrew Buck
Gracie Gym Wellington
Osman Mussa
City BJJ
Mark Paul
Academy of Mixed Martial Arts - AMMA
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
Brahm Richards
Tu Kaha
Jono Keen
City BJJ
  
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Jeff Silverman
Combat Room
Nathan armitage
Oliver MMA
Gunter Miles
Tu Kaha
Ameya Keny
Tu Kaha
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Trent Turner
The Martial Arts Academy
Shawn Pillay
Tu Kaha
Ahmed Al-Hassany
DS Team
Ryan Walker
Sorriso BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Trey Tautali
Oliver MMA
Samuel Prescott
Oliver MMA
Geoffrey Duncan
Core MMA
Blair Norwood
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Nick Herd
Tu Kaha
Patrick Vakameilalo
Oliver MMA
Jacob Aldred-Wagener
Oliver MMA
elliot leader
Southern Tribes
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Ash Iremonger
Oliver MMA
Sebastian Nelsson
Orphans
  
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Matt Smith
Hori Thai
Ron Amosa
Tu Kaha
Isaac Lloyd
My BJJ Whangarei
Billy Pohahau
Oliver MMA
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Light (up to 61.5 kg)
Michelle Goh
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Joanna Cooper
Tu Kaha
Lena Pologa
Oliver MMA
 
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Middle (up to 66.5 kg)
Gemma Coles
Oliver MMA
nicole stoupe
City BJJ
  
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Medium Heavy (up to 71.5 kg)
Kimberly Goodgame
Oliver MMA
Michelle Montague
Core MMA
Chelsea Retemeyer
Hori Thai
 
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Heavy (over 71.5 kg)
Kimberly Noema
Oliver MMA
Sinitia Lee
Lowkey
Zealing Phang
Tu Kaha
 
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
Damian Nam
Oliver MMA
Nick Thornton
Oliver MMA
Joshua Bilagot
Lion's Den
Gareth Carter
Oliver MMA
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Rowan Carreira
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Luke Hutchinson
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Daniel van den Berg
Core MMA
Samuel Leathwick
Core MMA
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Chris ODonoghue
City BJJ
Matene Simon
Lowkey
Jared O'gorman
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Te Ruatahapari Onehi
Southern Tribes
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
ina MANASE
Tu Kaha
theophile poizat
East Ocean
jamie cavanagh
gracie humaita dunedin
Steven Matthews
City BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Samual Boesch
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Richard wharerahi
Lowkey
Benjamin Florance
Combat Room
 
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Richie Finau
Tu Kaha
Sam Weston
Core MMA
Charles Veikune
The MMA Pound
 
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Feather (up to 56.5 kg)
Gloria Suddens
Oliver MMA
ocean smith
Oliver MMA
Annie Lee
Oliver MMA
Jessica Chan
DS Team
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
Mark Sloane
DS Team
Guo Wei Loh
City BJJ
  
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Adam Johnson
City BJJ
Rhys Izett
Inglewood BJJ
Andrew Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
 
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Philip Allsopp
Oliver MMA
Nick Allan
Oliver MMA
  
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Vaughan Antonio
Southern Tribes
Andrew Pragnell
Judokwai
Justin Miller
Oliver MMA
Sonny Te Wao
Oliver MMA
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Darren Cantwell
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Damian Kitcheman
Core MMA
  
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
Marc Tai
Auckland University Judo/BJJ Club
Peter Li
Gracie Gym Wellington
  
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Zurial Harrison
Tu Kaha
Richard O'Brien
Oliver MMA
  
 
Copyright © 2015 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of 2015 NZ Grappler NoGi Regionals. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.